DISTRICT

BOARD MEMBERS

District #1 Brian Hitpas
305 Crocker Road
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-594-7909
Don Murray
28232 College Rd.
Centralia, IL 62801
618-532-3016
Mark Robbins
1906 Esther Lane
Centralia, IL 62801
618-532-6658
District #2 Brian Guthrie
1831 Franklin St.
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-594-5140
Mark Pingsterhaus
891 Wayne St..
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-594-3258
Jack Taylor
1071 Marion St.
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-594-2782
District #3 John Raymond
595 N. 11th St.
Breese, IL 62230
618-526-4357
Robert A Fix
948 Memorial Dr.
Breese, IL 62230
518-526-7453
LaVern Holtgrave
389 North 8 th St.
Breese, IL 62230
618-526-2168
District #4 Ronald Foppe
10717 Surge Rd.
Jamestown, IL 62275
618-669-2326
Jim Sullivan
730 Harrison St..
Trenton, IL 62293
618-224-9840
Craig Taylor
7196 Cemetery Rd.
Trenton, IL 62293
Vice Chairman
618-526-2816    
District #5 Ray Kloeckner
4626 Court Rd.
Germantown, IL 62245
Chairman
618-248-5448    
David V. Lampe
607 Church St.
Germantown, IL 62245
618-523-4425
Mark Beckmann
103 North St.
Germantown, IL 62245
618-523-8760

               

STANDING  COMMITTEES

ASSIGNMENTS (*Chairman)
Economic Development * J. Sullivan, B.  Hitpas, M. Pingsterhaus
Environmental Concerns *M. Beckmann, D. Lampe, L. Holtgrave
Facilities *C. Taylor, B. Fix, B. Guthrie
Finance, Health Services & Revolving Loan Fund *J. Taylor, D. Lampe, L. Holtgrave, B. Hitpas, M. Beckmann
General Assistance Committee Ralph Kuhl. Joe Isaak, Warren Strieker, Gerhard Kluemke, Mark Hoffmann
General Services/Judiciary *C. Taylor, J. Raymond , R. Foppe
Law Enforcement/ESDA/Welfare *J. Sullivan, M. Pingsterhaus, B. Hitpas, R Fix, B. Guthrie
Liquor Control *L. Holtgrave, M. Robbins, B. Fix
Road and Bridge *J. Taylor, L. Holtgrave, D. Murray
SCIGA-South Central Illinois Growth Alliance B. Hitpas, D. Murray, J. Sullivan, M. Pingsterhaus
Zoning/Subdivision *C. Taylor,  D. Murray, M. Beckmann

                  

SPECIAL COMMITTEES 

ASSIGNMENTS  *Chairman
911 Board *John Skain, Dan Wobbe, Virgil Ripperda, Dennis Haake, Mike Kreke
911 Committee *Bob Fix, Jack Taylor, , David Lampe
County Farm Committee *C. Taylor, D. Lampe, M. Pingsterhaus
Education  *B. Gutherie, M. Beckmann, M. Pingsterhaus
GIS-Geographical Information Survey *M. Beckmann, B. Fix, D. Murray
Greater Centralia Area Enterprise Zone Mark Robbins, Brian Hitpas
ICIT Ron Foppe
Insurance Commitee *J. Raymond, M. Pingsterhaus, B. Hitpas
Mental Health *Ron Foppe, J. Raymond
Mid-America Investment Board Brian Hitpas
Personnel/Labor *B. Hitpas, C. Taylor, J. Sullivan
RC&D Council *David Lampe, L. Holtgrave, Brian Guthrie
Safety *Mark Pingsterhaus, Bob Fix, Mark Robbins
SILEC Jim Sullivan
SIMAPC LaVern Holtgrave

Solid Waste

*LaVern Holtgrave, , Craig Taylor,  Mark Robbins
Tourism *LaVern Holtgrave, Mark Beckmann, Mark Robbins
Unincorporated Area Improvement *Mark Robbins,M. Pingsterhaus, Ron Foppe
Welfare Committee *B. Fix, B. Guthrie, J. Raymond